A premier engineering college in the state, located at Kochi

*CSE,ECE,EEE,ME (2019-22)

COLLEGE CODE : MUT

Affiliated to APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University
Approved by AICTE

[email protected] | 0484-2732100/111

Relentless passion for excellence...

(Promoted by The Muthoot Group)

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Entrepreneurship (Start-up company)
COMPANY NAME: INSARC Engineers and Developers
Entrepreneurship – Student Details

Sl.No. Student Name Batch
1 BASIL PAUL RAJU K (2013-2017)
2 BEENU CHERIAN (2013-2017)
3 LIYA JOHN (2013-2017)
4 NANDANA K.M (2013-2017)
5 RESHMA RAVEENDRAN (2013-2017)
6 SAJEEV PHILIP (2013-2017)
7 V MERIL (2013-2017)
8 KARTHIK C K (2013-2017)

PLACEMENT DETAILS

PLACEMENT STATISTICS 2017-2021 BATCH (Ongoing)
Number of offers till date : 8
Number of students placed : 8
Placement Offer details: 2017 – 2021 Batch
Sl.No. Student Name Year of Passing Employer
1 RADHIKA P SABU 2021Tata Consultancy Services
2 SUBUHAANA JALAL 2021Tata Consultancy Services
3 JEEVA MARYAM 2021Tata Consultancy Services
4 GOPIKA V 2021Cognizant Technology Solutions
5 ASWINTH G CHANDRAN 2021Cognizant Technology Solutions
6 ANEETA K AJI 2021Cognizant Technology Solutions
7 RUHAMMA ANNA SAM 2021Cognizant Technology Solutions
8 NIKHITHA RADAKRISHAN 2021Cognizant Technology Solutions

PLACEMENT STATISTICS 2016-2020 BATCH
Number of offers till date : 28
Number of students placed : 22
pi chart of placement details
Placement Offer details: 2016 – 2020 Batch
Sl.No. Student Name Year of Passing Employer
1 ASWIN V PANIKER 2020Tata Consultancy Services
2 DEVIKA V S 2020Tata Consultancy Services
3 FATHIMATHU SAHALA P S 2020Tata Consultancy Services
4 KUNCHACKO SUNNY 2020Tata Consultancy Services
5 ROSHINI S NAIR 2020Tata Consultancy Services
6 VEENA JOSHI 2020Tata Consultancy Services
7 SERENE MARY BENEDICT 2020Turn B
8 ANAND MATHEW 2020Amazon
9 JOHN JOSE 2020Amazon
10 ASWIN V PANIKER 2020Infosys
11 DEVIKA V S 2020Infosys
12 FATHIMATHU SAHALA P S 2020Infosys
13 ROSHINI S NAIR 2020Infosys
14 ANAND MATHEW 2020Infosys
15 CATHERINE GEORGE 2020Infosys
16 ANEETA VARGHESE 2020Infosys
17 ATHULYA J. CHETTOOR 2020Infosys
18 ELIZABETH PRADEEP 2020Infosys
19 GLADWIN SAJU 2020Infosys
20 JINCY S. TOMY 2020Infosys
21 JOMOL PAULOSE 2020Infosys
22 MIDHUN N. 2020Infosys
23 NISEYA MAHIN T. M. 2020Infosys
24 RIYA MERIN BENNET 2020Infosys
25 SANGEETHA M. S. 2020Infosys
26 MOHAMMED IJHAS 2020BYJU’S Learning App
27 ANJANA VISWANATH 2020DAYNNI8 Infratech Limited
28 MIDHUN N. 2020Sobha developers pvt. ltd.


PLACEMENT STATISTICS 2015-2019 BATCH
Number of offers: 30
Number of students placed: 23
pi chart for placement details
Placement Offer details: 2015 – 2019 Batch
Sl.No. Student Name Year of Passing Employer
1 LAKSHMI S. NAIR 2019Tata Consultancy Services
2 LAKSHMI S. NAIR 2019Infosys
3 ALEESHA SAJI JOSEPH 2019Mitsogo Inc
4 RESHMA KOSHY 2019Mitsogo Inc
5 AUBAU PAUL KURIAKOSE 2019Wipro
6 AUBAU PAUL KURIAKOSE 2019Infosys
7 DELBIN BENNY 2019Wipro
8 DELBIN BENNY 2019Infosys
9 LIYA SHAJI 2019Wipro
10 MUHAMMED ASLAM P. S. 2019Wipro
11 MUHAMMED ASLAM P. S. 2019Infosys
12 ARJUN V S 2019Arth
13 ELDHO RAJU 2019Arth
14 ANJANA M. NAIR 2019Infosys
15 BOVAS BENNY 2019Infosys
16 BOVAS BENNY 2019BIMLABS
17 ISABEL MARIA BINU 2019Infosys
18 MEGHA P. RAJAN 2019Infosys
19 MEGHA P. RAJAN 2019Tata Consultancy Services
20 NINIYA BABU 2019Infosys
21 REENU SAJU 2019Infosys
22 SREELAKSHMI I 2019Infosys
23 AMITHA THAMPY 2019U L Technology Solutions
24 MEGHA MARIYAM SIBI 2019U L Technology Solutions
25 MEENU SOJAN 2019Tata Consultancy Services
26 MEENU SOJAN 2019U L Technology Solutions
27 SANDRA MARIA ABIN 2019U L Technology Solutions
28 GOPIKA U SHAJI 2019U L Technology Solutions
29 GOVIND PARAMESWARAN 2019DGS Technical Services
30 ARYA SHAJI 2019BIMLABS


PLACEMENT STATISTICS 2014-2018 BATCH
Number of offers: 20
Number of students placed: 20
Placement details CE batch
Placement Offer details: 2014 – 2018 Batch
Sl.No. Student Name Year of Passing Employer
1 AGATHA THAMPI 2018Focus Academy For Enhancement
2 AKASH SHAJI 2018Cheriyan Varkey Construction Company
3 ALEX SAJI 2018Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
4 ANNA JAISON 2018West Construct
5 ARATHY M NAIR 2018Focus Academy For Career Enhancement
6 CIYA MARIA ROY 2018Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
7 DONA JAMES 2018Intercad Systems Pvt. Ltd.
8 DYNA JAMES 2018Intercad Systems Pvt. Ltd.
9 JASEEL M A 2018Travancore Builders
10 JELITTA RAJU 2018Good Methods Global
11 M MOHAMMED FAYAZ 2018Inspiration
12 MERINA SAJU 2018Intercad Systems Pvt. Ltd.
13 NEENU RAJU 201824×7
14 PRESHMA P S 2018Al Ameen School
15 R ARUNJITH 2018Cadd Centre
16 RAHUL P NAIR 2018Good Methods Global
17 SARAH JAISON 2018iCAD.in
18 SHAIKH SHIFA FAKRUDDIN 2018JP Ventures
19 SHONE GREENS 2018Kalyan Builders
20 VISHWAS VINOD 2018Kalyan Builders


PLACEMENT STATISTICS 2013-2017 BATCH
Number of offers: 40
Number of students placed: 33
Placement details CE batch
Placement Offer details: 2013 – 2017 Batch
Sl.No. Student Name Year of Passing Employer
1 ACHSA GEEVARGHESE P 2017Muthoot Housing and Infrastructure
2 AGNUS BABY 2017Paradigm Technologies
3 AJNA BASHEER 2017Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
4 ANANDU S 2017Kalyan Developers
5 ANCY C BABY 2017Sobha Developers
6 ANCY C BABY 2017Sutherland
7 ANU JOSEPH 2017Sony Architects
8 ANU JOSEPH 2017Sutherland
9 APARNA SUKU 2017Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
10 ARAVIND V.M 2017Muthoot Housing and Infrastructure
11 ARUN G PAI 2017Money Exchange
12 ASWATHY M 2017Byju’s App
13 ASWATHY M 2017Sutherland
14 ATHULYA SREESA 2017Sutherland
15 ATUL CHERIAN 2017Kalyan Developers
16 BEENU CHERIAN 2017Sutherland
17 CERIN MATHEW MALIKUDY 2017Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
18 DAKHEEL ABDULLA M M 2017Abdul Kareem & Associates Architectural Consultants
19 DEVIKA RAMESH 2017Sutherland
20 DEVIKA REMESH 2017Cochin Shipyard
21 DEVIKA REMESH 2017Sutherland
22 FESIN 2017Muthoot Housing and Infrastructure
23 GREESHMA K R 2017Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
24 JACOB V JAMES 2017Kalyan Developers
25 JISNA GEORGE 2017Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
26 JULIE JOSE 2017Sutherland
27 M DEVADATHAN 2017Cochin shipyard
28 MANJULA UNNI 2017Paradigm Technologies
29 MARIYA SKARIYA 2017Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
30 MITHRATHMAJAN A.K 2017Pidilite
31 NANDAKISHORE.K 2017Silpa Projects
32 NANDAKISHORE.K 2017Kitex Group
33 NIMISHA BABY 2017Sutherland
34 NOUFAL FIROS 2017Inspiration
35 SHERIN MARY KURIAN 2017Paradigm Technologies
36 SHINCY VARGHESE 2017Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
37 SIYA M BASHEER 2017Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.
38 SRUTHY RAJKUMAR 2017Inspiration
39 SRUTHY RAJKUMAR 2017Sutherland
40 THOMSON MATHEW 2017Delmon Scaffolding LLC

Our major recruiters

LEARN MORE